EMT 2020

Registration: 2019-12-01 - 2020-07-31
Qualification: 2020-03-01 - 2020-07-31

Uploaded by:
EMT

Welcome to VI. Europrean Masters Throwdown registration. If you want to try a qualification, please complete the registration form.
Registration fee is € 25 in both categories.
Qualification end 31.07.2020.

2020_q1a
2020_q1b
2020_q2
Overall

Ranking - Men

1

Honza Hanák
Crossfit Zlín

time

8:29

2

Petr Schlegel
CrossFit Steel Wings

time

8:50

3

Mantas Dumasius
Crossfit laisve

time

8:53

4

bigot nicolas
Rcrossfit

time

9:05

4

Adrián Kovács
CutlerCrossSopron

time

9:05

6

Marc Hess
Limitless Power CrossFit

time

9:21

7
time

9:28

9

Horváth Zoltán
CROSSFUNctional gym

time

9:43

10

Dennis Kok
Crossfit Alkmaar

time

9:45

11

Roman Mairinger
Crossfit Vöcklabruck

time

9:47

12

Robin Hedvall
CrossFit Visby

time

10:10

13

Pierluigi Rubino
Crossfit Mesagne

time

10:15

15

TOMÁŠ Šleis
indenpendent

time

10:21

16

Roberto Couto
Crossfit pdl

time

10:26

16
time

10:26

18

Dawid Jedryka
CrossFox Polna

time

10:27

19

Felix Homann
FFM CrossFit

time

10:36

20

Petteri Mäki
Crossfit Lahti

time

10:40

21

Diego Leto
Crossfit Mesagne

time

10:46

22

Kaj Richárd
Cross Gym Factory Zalaegerszeg

time

10:51

23

Christof Gutberlet
CrossFit Factory Fulda

time

10:56

24

Andrius Daskus
Team Relentless

time

11:07

25

Tadas Gudziauskas
Amber CrossFit

time

11:15

26

Cseri Tamàs
CrossFitness

time

11:16

27
time

11:24

28

Daniel Mingoarranz
Crossfit Bellum

time

11:34

29
time

11:35

30

mohammed salim mokrani
CrossFit Wonders

time

11:36

31
time

11:38

33

Andrey Vorobyov
Dog Grand Crossfit

time

11:44

34

Andreas Loidl
CrossFit Herzblut

time

11:47

35

Peťas Kovář
Crossfit Plzeň

time

11:48

35
time

11:48

37

Adam Mešanović
ATLETICO TEAM

time

11:49

39
time

338 reps

40
time

267 reps

41
time

264 reps

41

Florian Deinhamer
Crossfit Herzblut

time

264 reps

41
time

264 reps

44

Thomas Harms
CrossFit Tremonia

time

203 reps

44

zanelli
R crossfit

time

203 reps

46

Hanschek Sascha
CrossSport together stronger

time

199 reps

47

Ahmed El-Souki
CrossFit 2605 / Trinity Training

time

0

47

Antonis Boumpalis
Royal CrossFit

time

0

47

Auke Drost
Crossfit Newstyle

time

0

47

Baricz Loránd
CrossGym Garage

time

0

47

bournot
crossfit perigueux

time

0

47

Carlos Alberto Balau Marujo
Power.e.Performance

time

0

47

Chris Djaelani
Reebok crossfit Reading

time

0

47

Christopher Eiling
CrossFit MINS

time

0

47

Daniel Kim
Crossfit christiania

time

0

47

David Serrano Ruiz
Crossfit Lambda

time

0

47

Eduard Langer
Crossfit 3100

time

0

47

Gerrit Kasteel
Crossfit Arnhem

time

0

47

Ghozzi
Crossfit uzes

time

0

47

Gouiran marc
Crossfit serval

time

0

47

Ivano Lupi
crossfit 06

time

0

47

Jan Müller
FFM CrossFir

time

0

47

Karl Kohlroser
Cross Sport Together Stronger

time

0

47
time

0

47

Klaus Märzendorfer
CrossFit Herzblut

time

0

47

Konstantinos
Crossfit north zone

time

0

47
time

0

47
time

0

47

Michał Lewandowski
Crossfit Zatoka

time

0

47

Paulo Gomes Pereira
Trend Crossfit

time

0

47

Pavel Holub
CrossFit Zlin

time

0

47

Sergej
Crossfit Sport

time

0

47

Simone Tamanti
CrossFit 06

time

0

47

Stefan Didszilatis
Crossfit Herzblut

time

0

47

Szép Zsolt
Crossfit BBros

time

0

47
time

0

47

Tomán Kornél
House of WODs

time

0

47

Venci Longin
Crossgym DZ

time

0

Ranking - Women

1

Stephanie Weßel
Amboss CrossFit

time

7:16

2

Veronique Antens
Muscles and Lungs Crossfit

time

8:41

3

Tina Tursic
Crossfit Zug

time

8:59

4

Denisa Zancaner
CrossFit Varese

time

9:05

5

Citra Ramaniya
CrossFit Limburg

time

9:15

6

Jenni Junttila
Crossfit Pieksämäki

time

9:28

7

Phillips Edina
Cross Factory

time

9:46

8

Szöllősi Boglárka
Ludus Jászberény

time

9:51

9

Beast Portela
MTeam box

time

10:16

10

Dreux Marjorie
Crossfit Istres

time

10:27

11

Yvonne Piech
CrossFit Basel

time

10:34

12

Silja Snäll
CrossFit Takomo

time

10:51

13
time

11:11

14

Natalie Eyers
CrossFit RNA

time

11:17

15

Janina Agel
CrossFit Oldenburg

time

11:22

16

Juli Potocka
independent

time

11:25

17

Johanna Forsman
Crossfit 10 K

time

11:43

18

Theresia Björses
CrossFit SixtyFive100

time

11:49

19

Pinar Onbasi
Crossfit TB

time

185 reps

20

Mészáros Edit
Garage cross gym

time

127 reps

21

Andrea Barned
CrossFit Thanet

time

0

21

Arianna Trevisiol
CrossFit Thanet

time

0

21

Branimira Novšak
CrossFit Zagreb

time

0

21

Christina Meyer
Crossfit Herzblut

time

0

21

Gabriela Balazova
crossfit munich

time

0

21

Galambos Rita
BestFit Crossbox

time

0

21

Maija Engblom
CrossFitSixtyfive100

time

0

21

Marja Kokko
CrossFit Loviisa

time

0

21

Nancy Bedard
FFM Crossfit

time

0

21

Nicola McArthur
Claymore Crossfit

time

0

21

Nina Olsen
Crossfit Nordvest

time

0

21

Olga
CrossFit Léman

time

0

21

PIOT
Crossfit Montluçon

time

0

21

SANKI Jessica
CrossFit Louvre 3

time

0

21

Stefania Benedetti
CrossFit Corsico

time

0

21

Stine solberg
Flateby Functional Fitnessklubb

time

0

21

Tea Eklund
Crossfit Loviisa

time

0

21

Wiehl Irene
CrossFit Old Factory

time

0

Event info

The EMT Finals will take place in Budapest, Hungary on the 9th and 11th of October 2020. The event will see 336 athletes compete over two days to see who will be victorious in The EMT!

COMPETITION DIVISIONS

  • Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years on 2020)
  • Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years on 2020)
  • Male & Female 45-49 (must be 45 years on 2020)
  • Male & Female 50-54 (must be 50 years on 2020)
  • Male & Female 55-59 (must be 55 years on 2020)
  • Male & Female 60+ (must be 60 years on 2020)
  • Scaled Male & Female 35-39 (must be 35 years on 2020)
  • Scaled Male & Female 40-44 (must be 40 years on 2020)
  • Scaled Male & Female 45-49 (must be 45 years on 2020)

REGISTRATION

Registration for the online qualifiers will open on Saturday the 1st of December and registration will close at 19:00 on 31th July. No late entries will be accepted. A gym manager will have to be nominated and will be responsible for verifying athletes scores each week.

QUALIFICATION

Information for the qualification:

Like it was in previous year, you’ll have 2 weeks to accomplish 2 WODs in this year’s competition too.

After the qualification you can get into the EMT and we will announce the winner of the scaled competiton when the qualification is finished (over 50).

FINAL

The EMT leaderboard will be live throughout the qualifier and will be updated as scores are submitted. Athletes will be awarded points depending on their placing in each workout. At the end of the qualifiers athletes will receive an overall ranking.

RX 35+: 48 men and 24 women
RX 40+: 48 men and 24 women
RX 40+: 32 men and 16 women
RX 50+: 32 men and 8 women
RX 55+: 16 men and 8 women
RX 60+:  8 men and 8 women

Scaled 35+: 16 men and 8 women
Scaled 40+ :16 men and 8 women
Scaled 45+ :8 men and 8 women

A total of 336 athletes.